Chimera Prince Ouji Set & Coordinating Pieces - image 1

Chimera Prince Ouji Set & Coordinating Pieces

S / Set A (Blouse + Short Pants + Overskirt + Corset + Waist Belt + Waist Yarn Pieces)
€114,99
Skip to product information
Chimera Prince Ouji Set & Coordinating Pieces - image 1

Chimera Prince Ouji Set & Coordinating Pieces

€114,99
Pre-order about 1-2 months

Pre-order timeline: about 1-2 months — followed by international shipping.

Included: Choose Set A, Set B or one separately listed piece. Set A lists a blouse, short pants, overskirt, corset, waist belt and waist yarn accessories. Set B lists a blouse, overskirt, corset, waist belt and waist yarn accessories; short pants are not listed. Individual options contain only the named selected piece. Other unlisted styling pieces are not included.

Size chart and fit Measurements below

Chimera size chart

Measurement (cm)XSSMLXL
Bust<82<88<94<100<106
Waist<62<68<74<80<86
Hip<84<90<96<102<108
Shoulder Width3637383940
Overskirt Length9092949698
Skirt Length3638404244
Pant Length3839.54142.544
Blouse Length5859606162
Sleeve Length6061626364

Use only the measurements relevant to the pieces in your selected option. Set B does not list short pants. The separately sold Skirt and the overskirt are different named pieces.

Measurements are in centimetres. The published guidance recommends clothing about 4 cm larger than your body measurements. Upper-limit symbols are preserved exactly as published, not a verified body-fit range or promise of stretch. Compare the chart carefully before choosing. Detailed dimensions for Average Size accessories are not specified.

Size and fit guide Read full description
Materials and care Care
Materials:

Blouse: satin.

Short pants and corset: TR.

Overskirt: imitation cotton fabric.

These are the published fabric descriptions. Fibre composition and percentages are not specified. Materials for the separately listed Skirt and accessories are not specified.

Care:

General care guidance: Follow the garment care label. Handle decorative details gently. Seek professional advice if the care label is missing or unclear.

Quality checked Tracked shipping Duties & taxes included
Size
ComposedOf

Swipe to compare 9 ComposedOf choices

Description

Chimera by Signorina offers two Prince-style Ouji set choices and separately selectable coordinating pieces. Choose the exact option for the listed contents; a single-piece option does not include the complete outfit.

  • Series name: Chimera.
  • Design details:
  • Designed as a polished Lolita coordinate with carefully selected silhouette, trim, and styling details.
  • Included: Choose Set A, Set B or one separately listed piece. Set A lists a blouse, short pants, overskirt, corset, waist belt and waist yarn accessories. Set B lists a blouse, overskirt, corset, waist belt and waist yarn accessories; short pants are not listed. Individual options contain only the named selected piece. Other unlisted styling pieces are not included.
  • Sizing note: Measurements are in centimetres. The published guidance recommends clothing about 4 cm larger than your body measurements. Upper-limit symbols are preserved exactly as published, not a verified body-fit range or promise of stretch. Compare the chart carefully before choosing. Detailed dimensions for Average Size accessories are not specified.
  • Processing time: Pre-order: estimated sewing time is about 1-2 months. The start condition is not specified. International shipping time is additional. If you have a deadline, check timing before ordering.
  • Brand name: Signorina

Pre-order logistics

How long will my order take?

Total waiting time is preparation time plus tracked international shipping. Pre-order preparation and dispatch timing follow the estimate shown for this style.

01

Preparation

about 1-2 months

For this pre-order style, the maker prepares the item before it enters international transit.

02

Quality check

Before dispatch

We check the selected option, packaging, and tracking details before the parcel leaves.

03

Tracked shipping

Usually 5-12 business days

Transit time starts after dispatch and depends on destination, customs, and local delivery.

US 6-12 business days
UK 4-6 business days
EU 4-8 business days
Japan 6-7 business days
Canada 7-9 business days
Australia 5-10 business days

Shipping estimates are business-day ranges after dispatch. Holidays, customs checks, remote areas, strikes, and local courier delays may add extra time.

Coordinate ideas

Complete the look

Accessories and foundations selected to help you build a finished Lolita coordinate.

View coordinate basics
Sweet Multicolor Thick Heel Lolita Boots

Sweet Multicolor Thick Heel Lolita Boots

Sweet Multicolor Thick Heel Lolita Boots

€90,99
Preparation estimate 6-9 business days
Pink and Blue Sweet Lolita Accessories Collection

Pink and Blue Sweet Lolita Accessories Collection

Pink and Blue Sweet Lolita Accessories Collection

€11,99
Preparation estimate 7-10 days
Round Toe Sweet Lolita Shoes, Detachable Pearl Chain

Round Toe Sweet Lolita Shoes, Detachable Pearl Chain

Round Toe Sweet Lolita Shoes, Detachable Pearl Chain

€20,99
Preparation estimate 7-10 days
Demon Hunter's Diary - Lolita Accessories Hat KC Necklace Brooch Waistband

Demon Hunter's Diary - Lolita Accessories Hat KC Necklace Brooch Waistband

Demon Hunter's Diary - Lolita Accessories Hat KC Necklace Brooch Waistband

€15,99
Preparation estimate 4 months

You may also like

Black and Blue Ouji Lolita Swallowtail Vest

Black and Blue Ouji Lolita Swallowtail Vest

Black and Blue Ouji Lolita Swallowtail Vest

€64,99
Preparation estimate 4 months
Rabbit Feather - Black Ouji Lolita Vest, Shorts and Cloak Collection

Rabbit Feather - Black Ouji Lolita Vest, Shorts and Cloak Collection

Rabbit Feather - Black Ouji Lolita Vest, Shorts and Cloak Collection

€51,99
Preparation estimate 3 months
Nameless Blade - Waste Soil Gothic Ouji Lolita JSK and Hooded Coat Set

Nameless Blade - Waste Soil Gothic Ouji Lolita JSK and Hooded Coat Set

Nameless Blade - Waste Soil Gothic Ouji Lolita JSK and Hooded Coat Set

€69,99
Preparation estimate 6-9 business days
Rabbit Theater Chessboard Ouji Fashion Shirt Set

Rabbit Theater Chessboard Ouji Fashion Shirt Set

Rabbit Theater Chessboard Ouji Fashion Shirt Set

€64,99
Preparation estimate 4 months