The Silent Battle - Ouji Coat, Cape and Blouse Set - image 1

The Silent Battle - Ouji Coat, Cape and Blouse Set

Navy Coat With Ribbon And Cape + White Blouse / S
€174,99
Skip to product information
The Silent Battle - Ouji Coat, Cape and Blouse Set - image 1

The Silent Battle - Ouji Coat, Cape and Blouse Set

€174,99
Order preparation 3-5 work days

Processing time: this style usually prepares within 3-5 work days before international shipping.

Included: One Navy coat with its ribbon and cape, plus one White blouse, all in size S. The complete offered set stays together. Hat, brooch, necktie, trousers, gloves, boots, cane and photographed props are not named as included.

Size chart and fit Measurements below
White blouse garment measurements (cm)
MeasurementSM (reference only)L (reference only)XL (reference only)
Front length48495050
Back length61626363
Sleeve length69697070
Shoulder width38394041
Bust869096102
Waist68727884
Navy coat and cape garment measurements (cm)
MeasurementSM (reference only)L (reference only)XL (reference only)
Coat length114115116117
Sleeve length56.557.558.559.5
Cape length42.542.542.542.5
Shoulder width38394041
Bust889298104

Garment measurements in cm. Only S is offered by this exact current listing; M, L and XL are chart references, not purchase options. Compare both the blouse and coat measurements, allowing approximately 4cm more garment circumference than body measurements as published. No elastic/stretch claim is made.

Size and fit guide Read full description
Materials and care Care
Materials:

Mainly crafted from TR and polyester fabrics. Fiber composition percentages and per-component compositions are not published. Separate lining and trim compositions and stretch properties are not specified; TR is retained as the published fabric label without expanding it into an assumed blend.

Care:

Follow the garment care label. Handle the lining, ruffled cuffs, lace, buttons and decorative ribbon gently. Avoid bleach, high heat and prolonged soaking; seek specialist garment care when the label is unclear.

Quality checked Tracked shipping Duties & taxes included
Style
Size

Description

The Silent Battle by Tale Bringer pairs a Navy military-inspired tailcoat and cape with a White ruffle-cuff blouse. The ribbon, cape, coat and blouse remain in one complete purchase choice; only size S is currently offered in this listing.

  • Series name: The Silent Battle.
  • Design details:
  • Designed as a polished Lolita coordinate with carefully selected silhouette, trim, and styling details.
  • Included: One Navy coat with its ribbon and cape, plus one White blouse, all in size S. The complete offered set stays together. Hat, brooch, necktie, trousers, gloves, boots, cane and photographed props are not named as included.
  • Sizing note: Garment measurements in cm. Only S is offered by this exact current listing; M, L and XL are chart references, not purchase options. Compare both the blouse and coat measurements, allowing approximately 4cm more garment circumference than body measurements as published. No elastic/stretch claim is made.
  • Processing time: Usually prepared within 3-5 work days before dispatch. The preparation start condition is not specified. International shipping time is additional; this is not an arrival-date promise.
  • Brand name: Tale Bringer

Order logistics

How long will my order take?

Total waiting time is preparation time plus tracked international shipping.

01

Preparation

3-5 work days

This style is prepared after your order and then checked before international transit.

02

Quality check

Before dispatch

We check the selected option, packaging, and tracking details before the parcel leaves.

03

Tracked shipping

Usually 5-12 business days

Transit time starts after dispatch and depends on destination, customs, and local delivery.

US 6-12 business days
UK 4-6 business days
EU 4-8 business days
Japan 6-7 business days
Canada 7-9 business days
Australia 5-10 business days

Shipping estimates are business-day ranges after dispatch. Holidays, customs checks, remote areas, strikes, and local courier delays may add extra time.

Coordinate ideas

Complete the look

Accessories and foundations selected to help you build a finished Lolita coordinate.

View coordinate basics
Sweet Multicolor Thick Heel Lolita Boots

Sweet Multicolor Thick Heel Lolita Boots

Sweet Multicolor Thick Heel Lolita Boots

€90,99
Preparation estimate 6-9 business days
Pink and Blue Sweet Lolita Accessories Collection

Pink and Blue Sweet Lolita Accessories Collection

Pink and Blue Sweet Lolita Accessories Collection

€11,99
Preparation estimate 7-10 days
Round Toe Sweet Lolita Shoes, Detachable Pearl Chain

Round Toe Sweet Lolita Shoes, Detachable Pearl Chain

Round Toe Sweet Lolita Shoes, Detachable Pearl Chain

€20,99
Preparation estimate 7-10 days
Demon Hunter's Diary - Lolita Accessories Hat KC Necklace Brooch Waistband

Demon Hunter's Diary - Lolita Accessories Hat KC Necklace Brooch Waistband

Demon Hunter's Diary - Lolita Accessories Hat KC Necklace Brooch Waistband

€15,99
Preparation estimate 4 months

You may also like

Black and Blue Ouji Lolita Swallowtail Vest

Black and Blue Ouji Lolita Swallowtail Vest

Black and Blue Ouji Lolita Swallowtail Vest

€64,99
Preparation estimate 4 months
Rabbit Feather - Black Ouji Lolita Vest, Shorts and Cloak Collection

Rabbit Feather - Black Ouji Lolita Vest, Shorts and Cloak Collection

Rabbit Feather - Black Ouji Lolita Vest, Shorts and Cloak Collection

€51,99
Preparation estimate 3 months
Nameless Blade - Waste Soil Gothic Ouji Lolita JSK and Hooded Coat Set

Nameless Blade - Waste Soil Gothic Ouji Lolita JSK and Hooded Coat Set

Nameless Blade - Waste Soil Gothic Ouji Lolita JSK and Hooded Coat Set

€69,99
Preparation estimate 6-9 business days
Rabbit Theater Chessboard Ouji Fashion Shirt Set

Rabbit Theater Chessboard Ouji Fashion Shirt Set

Rabbit Theater Chessboard Ouji Fashion Shirt Set

€64,99
Preparation estimate 4 months