Musical Notes - Sweet Lolita OP in Original and Improved Cuts - image 1

Musical Notes - Sweet Lolita OP in Original and Improved Cuts

Original Style Pink / M
€63,99
Skip to product information
Musical Notes - Sweet Lolita OP in Original and Improved Cuts - image 1

Musical Notes - Sweet Lolita OP in Original and Improved Cuts

€63,99
Available to order Later-batch pre-order Approximately 1-2 extra months per additional batch; current production start and dispatch date are not specified.

Pre-order timeline: Later-batch pre-order: each additional batch requires approximately 1-2 months of extra tailoring time. The current production start and dispatch date are not specified. This is an extra batch-making estimate, not a fixed dispatch deadline. International shipping time is additional.

Included

One short-sleeve OP dress and three removable bows in the selected color and cut. Headwear, socks, shoes, bags and other styling pieces are not included. Original and Improved are alternative cuts, not two dresses bundled together.

Size chart and fit Measurements below
Original OP garment measurements (cm)
MeasurementXSSMLXL
Dress back length8586878889
Sleeve length1313.51414.515
Shoulder width3031323334
Hem circumference234240246252258
Bust84889296100
Waist6872768084
Improved OP garment measurements (cm)
MeasurementXSSMLXL
Dress back length8990919293
Sleeve length14.51515.51616.5
Shoulder width3233343536
Hem circumference234240246252258
Bust8084889296
Waist6468727680

Garment measurements are in cm. Choose the chart for the exact Original or Improved cut: these have different bust, waist, shoulder and length measurements. The fabric has no elasticity; allow approximately 4cm more garment circumference than your body and consider one size larger for a comfortable fit.

Size and fit guide Read full description
Materials and care Care
Materials:

Imitation cotton fabric; the fabric has no elasticity. Fiber composition and percentages are not published. Separate lining and trim compositions are not specified. A cotton-like fabric description is not a claim of cotton fiber content.

Care:

Follow the garment care label. Handle removable bows and lace gently; avoid bleach and high heat. Seek professional care if the label is unclear.

Quality checked Tracked shipping Duties & taxes included
Color & Cut

Swipe to compare 12 Color & Cut choices

Size

Description

Musical Notes by True Color is a short-sleeve Sweet Lolita OP with musical-note motifs, puff sleeves and removable bows. Six named colors remain together with Original and Improved cut choices; every source-sold-out size is retained but unavailable.

  • Series name: Musical Notes.
  • Design details:
  • Designed as a polished Lolita coordinate with carefully selected silhouette, trim, and styling details.
  • Included: One short-sleeve OP dress and three removable bows in the selected color and cut. Headwear, socks, shoes, bags and other styling pieces are not included. Original and Improved are alternative cuts, not two dresses bundled together.
  • Sizing note: Garment measurements are in cm. Choose the chart for the exact Original or Improved cut: these have different bust, waist, shoulder and length measurements. The fabric has no elasticity; allow approximately 4cm more garment circumference than your body and consider one size larger for a comfortable fit.
  • Processing time: Later-batch pre-order: each additional batch requires approximately 1-2 months of extra tailoring time. The current production start and dispatch date are not specified. This is an extra batch-making estimate, not a fixed dispatch deadline. International shipping time is additional.
  • Brand name: True Color

Pre-order logistics

How long will my order take?

The total preparation time cannot yet be confirmed. Later-batch pre-order: each additional batch requires approximately 1-2 months of extra tailoring time. The current production start and dispatch date are not specified. This is an extra batch-making estimate, not a fixed dispatch deadline. International shipping time is additional.

01

Additional batch-making time

Approximately 1-2 extra months per additional batch; current production start and dispatch date are not specified.

This is additional tailoring time, not a total preparation estimate or a fixed dispatch deadline. International shipping time is additional.

02

Quality check

Before dispatch

We check the selected option, packaging, and tracking details before the parcel leaves.

03

Tracked shipping

Usually 5-12 business days

Transit time starts after dispatch and depends on destination, customs, and local delivery.

US 6-12 business days
UK 4-6 business days
EU 4-8 business days
Japan 6-7 business days
Canada 7-9 business days
Australia 5-10 business days

Shipping estimates are business-day ranges after dispatch. Holidays, customs checks, remote areas, strikes, and local courier delays may add extra time.

Coordinate ideas

Complete the look

Accessories and foundations selected to help you build a finished Lolita coordinate.

View coordinate basics
Sweet Multicolor Thick Heel Lolita Boots

Sweet Multicolor Thick Heel Lolita Boots

Sweet Multicolor Thick Heel Lolita Boots

€90,99
Preparation estimate 6-9 business days
Pink and Blue Sweet Lolita Accessories Collection

Pink and Blue Sweet Lolita Accessories Collection

Pink and Blue Sweet Lolita Accessories Collection

€11,99
Preparation estimate 7-10 days
Round Toe Sweet Lolita Shoes, Detachable Pearl Chain

Round Toe Sweet Lolita Shoes, Detachable Pearl Chain

Round Toe Sweet Lolita Shoes, Detachable Pearl Chain

€20,99
Preparation estimate 7-10 days
Demon Hunter's Diary - Lolita Accessories Hat KC Necklace Brooch Waistband

Demon Hunter's Diary - Lolita Accessories Hat KC Necklace Brooch Waistband

Demon Hunter's Diary - Lolita Accessories Hat KC Necklace Brooch Waistband

€15,99
Preparation estimate 4 months

You may also like

Strawberry Tale Sweet Lolita Strawberry Print JSK

Strawberry Tale Sweet Lolita Strawberry Print JSK

Strawberry Tale Sweet Lolita Strawberry Print JSK

€38,99
Preparation estimate 60 business days
Paper Shell Cake - Sweet Lolita JSK Dress Summer Dress

Paper Shell Cake - Sweet Lolita JSK Dress Summer Dress

Paper Shell Cake - Sweet Lolita JSK Dress Summer Dress

€40,99
Preparation estimate 70 business days
Macaron - Printed Sweet Lolita OP Dress and Old School JSK

Macaron - Printed Sweet Lolita OP Dress and Old School JSK

Macaron - Printed Sweet Lolita OP Dress and Old School JSK

€163,99
Preparation estimate 5 months
Fondant Cake - Summer Sweet Lolita JSK Dress, Tiered Ruffles and Bows

Fondant Cake - Summer Sweet Lolita JSK Dress, Tiered Ruffles and Bows

Fondant Cake - Summer Sweet Lolita JSK Dress, Tiered Ruffles and Bows

€49,99
Preparation estimate 30 business days